Cordless Consultants London
Workplace Technology - from vision to reality
We are independent Consultants focusing on workplace technology and innovation. We deliver IT and Audio Visual technology projects aligned to workplace change, technology refresh, construction and relocation.
Cordless Consultants
Home What we do Future workplace Our services Our approach The real estate technology challenge Project storyboard A-Z of expertise Who are you? Enterprise clients Professional design team Landlords and developers Client List Project map Knowledge and News Opinion News Events About us Timeline Ethos & values Our group Our people Management Worktech Academy Contact Contact details Join us?
Home What we do Who we work with Knowledge & news About us Contact

Privacy Statement

Privacy Policy in a Nutshell We're asking you to register with us so that we can keep you up to date with our services. We will only contact you occasionally, will always offer you an opt-out and won't pass your details on to any third party.

Privacy Policy in Detail

This privacy policy sets out how Cordless Consultants uses and protects any information that you give when you use this website.

Cordless Consultants is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be contacted, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Cordless Consultants may change this policy by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 15th September 2009.

What we collect 

  • We may collect the following information:
  • First and last name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as your postcode, preferences and interests

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to keep you up to date and to understand your needs for the following reasons:

Internal record keeping.

We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 

From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes.

Security 
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We may use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Controlling your personal information
If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing us atinfo@cordlessconsultants.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact info@cordlessconsultants.com

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Share this page on Social Media
hello@cordless.co.uk
020 7222 6092
Cordless Consultants Limited
2 Queen Anne's Gate Buildings,
Dartmouth Street,
London SW1H 9BP
Site © Copyright
Cordless Consultants Limited 2018